AW Masters 2006
Inter-School Rope Skipping Masters


Organised by AerobicsWorld with venue sponsor Anglican High School at their Lee Kuo Chuan Stadium at AHS on 15 July 2006. The Masters attracted 95 rope skippers. Many technical innovations were used in this competition like music from an iMac, a new accurate counting system developed by AerobicsWorld and high precision sports clock. The first ranking of rope skippers in Singapore is introduced with the AWM 2006. This is the first local competition where competitors competed with cable speed ropes. Amoung the many trends AWM has started perhaps the most significant is spectators, - people came to watch the competition.


MASTERS ranking (13-18 age catergory)

1 Rachel Baby Yue
2 Chen Jun Xiang
3 Fiona Neo Wen Qi
4 Ng Enna
5 Tan Yee Siong
6 Foo Ji Mei
7 Nur Sabrina Bte Razak
8 Aslam bin Salim
9 Sim Yong Kiong)
10 Ho Mei Li
11 Evelyn Lim Siew Hsien
12 Tan Siew Kiang
13 Teng Jing Yi
14 Foo Xin Ting
Anglican High School
Montfort Secondary School
Canberra Secondary School
Nan Hua High School
Peirce Secondary School
Yishun Town Secondary School
Ahmad Ibrahim Secondary School
Tanjong Katong Secondary School
Bendemeer Secondary School
Xinghua Primary School
Nan Hua High School
Nan Hua High School
Nan Hua High School
Nan Hua High School

Speed - 30s ranking (13-18 age catergory)
1 Rachel Baby Yue
2 Ng Enna
3 Chen Jun Xiang
4 Fiona Neo Wen Qi
5 Tan Yee Siong
6 Foo Ji Mei
7 Ho Mei Li
8 Aslam bin Salim
9 Nur Sabrina Bte Razak
10 Sim Yong Kiong
11 Teng Jing Yi
12 Evelyn Lim Siew Hsien
13 Foo Xin Ting
14 Tan Siew Kiang

Speed-Endurance -3m ranking (13-18 age catergory)
1 Rachel Baby Yue
2 Nur Sabrina Bte Razak
3 Chen Jun Xiang
4 Tan Yee Siong
5 Fiona Neo Wen Qi
6 Foo Ji Mei
7 Ng Enna
8 Sim Yong Kiong
9 Aslam bin Salim
10 Ho Mei Li
11 Evelyn Lim Siew Hsien
12 Tan Siew Kiang
13 Foo Xin Ting
14 Teng Jing Yi

Triple Under ranking (13-18 age catergory)
1 Rachel Baby Yue
2 Aslam bin Salim
3 Chen Jun Xiang
4 Fiona Neo Wen Qi
5 Tan Yee Siong
6 Nur Sabrina Bte Razak
6 Ng Enna 7 Foo Ji Mei
7 Evelyn Lim Siew Hsien
7 Tan Siew Kiang
8 Ho Mei Li
8 Teng Jing Yi
8 Foo Xin Ting
8 Sim Yong Kiong

Freestyle ranking (13-18 age catergory)
1 Chen Jun Xiang
2 Rachel Baby Yue
3 Foo Ji Mei
4 Fiona Neo Wen Qi
5 Ng Enna
6 Aslam bin Salim
7 Nur Sabrina Bte Razak
8 Tan Yee Siong
9 Sim Yong Kiong
10 Evelyn Lim Siew Hsien
11 Ho Mei Li
12 Tan Siew Kiang
13 Foo Xin Ting
14 Teng Jing Yi


MASTERS ranking (12&U)

1 Hanisa bte Shahdan
2 Sim Siang Jun Aloysius
3 Hong Cheng Cheng Heather
4 Aloysius Lim Bing Hong
5 Lek Yee Khoon
6 Peh Xueli
7 Felicia Tok Kai Neng
8 Lim Jun Quan Wesley
9 Valencia Loh
10 Ong Jia Rui, Ivynna
11 Susanti
12 Amanda Khoo Ai Hui
13 Jeremy Vinesh
14 Tay Xin Ru
15 Ariel Yue
16 Kaemene Amanda
17 Carissa Wong Sei Yi
18 Yee Yun Shawn
19 Eu Xuan Lin
20 Seah Si Min
21 Goh Wei Ling Diana
22 Tan Hui Yin Melissa
23 Teo Ser Ling Jolyn
24 Lee Hui Yee Vivian
25 Chai Yee Peng
26 Charity Chan
27 Foo Jay Ying
28 Wong Xin Ern Cara
29 Nur Aidah bte Jasmin
30 Loo Yong Yuan
31 Marvin Au Yong Chong Sin
32 Loh Pei Shi
33 Tan Mei Juan Dorothy
34 Ong Hui Min
35 Tian Seet Yuen
36 Jamie Fong Shi Ying
37 Ho Hui Ling
38 Aisyah Salim
39 Tan Zhen Jie Jane
40 Lim Pei Ying
41 Ong Hui Ting Willie
42 Koo Ruey Ling
43 Melanie Ho Shi Ting
44 Boon Yu Pei
45 Tian Chin Yee
46 Florence Low
47 Syed Ahmad Akhbar
48 Esabelle Lau Jia Xing
49 Lam Li Shuen
50 Janani
51 Thresa Lah Siew Ting
52 Nur Atiqah bte Zulkifli
53 Gillian Chua
54 Karin Low Jia Xin
55 Phua Jia Yang
56 Nurul Atiqa bte Zazaili
57 Abinaya
58 Tan Shi Hui
59 Wajidah bte Ismali
60 Teo Hui Shi
61 Noorharfizah bte Abdul Rahman
62 Shahirah bte Rajab
Paya Lebar Methodist Girls School, Primary (PL)
Hong Wen School (HW)
PL
HW
PL
Greenwood Primary School (GW)
GW
Rulang Primary School (RU)
RU
PL
GW
GW
RU
Sembawang Primary School (SB)
St Hilda's Primary School (SH)
RU
GW
HW
HW
PL
PL
PL
PL
PL
SB
RU
GW
HW
SB
Geylang Methodist Primary School (GM)
GM
HW
HW
Serangoon Garden South School (SG)
SH
HW
HW
GM
HW
RU
GM
PL
PL
SG
SH
GM
East Coast Primary School (EC)
PL
PL
EC
SG
EC
GM
GM
GM
EC
EC
EC
EC
EC
EC
EC

Speed - 30s ranking (12&U)
1 Aloysius Lim Bing Hong
2 Susanti 3 Valencia Loh
4 Hanisa bte Shahdan
5 Ariel Yue
6 Ong Jia Rui, Ivynna
7 Lek Yee Khoon
8 Seah Si Min
9 Wong Xin Ern Cara
10 Kaemene Amanda
11 Hong Cheng Cheng Heather
12 Felicia Tok Kai Neng
13 Amanda Khoo Ai Hui
14 Aisyah Salim
15 Peh Xueli
16 Jeremy Vinesh
17 Sim Siang Jun Aloysius
18 Carissa Wong Sei Yi
19 Boon Yu Pei
20 Tay Xin Ru
21 Tan Mei Juan Dorothy
22 Yee Yun Shawn
23 Lee Hui Yee Vivian
24 Tian Seet Yuen
25 Foo Jay Ying
26 Tan Hui Yin Melissa
27 Marvin Au Yong Chong Sin
28 Lam Li Shuen
29 Goh Wei Ling Diana
30 Nur Aidah bte Jasmin
31 Eu Xuan Lin
32 Jolyn Teo Ser Ling
33 Ong Hui Min
34 Nur Atiqah bte Zulkifli
35 Charity Chan
36 Lim Pei Ying
37 Melanie Ho Shi Ting
38 Florence Low
39 Thresa Lah Siew Ting
40 Loh Pei Shi
41 Koo Ruey Ling
42 Lim Jun Quan Wesley
43 Gillian Chua
44 Tian Chin Yee
45 Loo Yong Yuan
46 Tan Zhen Jie Jane
47 Tan Hui Shi
48 Phua Jia Yang
49 Chai Yee Peng
50 Janani
51 Ong Hui Ting Willie
52 Nurul Atiqa bte Zazaili
53 Ho Hui Ling
54 Jamie Fong Shi Ying
55 Karin Low Jia Xin
56 Wajidah bte Ismali
57 Syed Ahmad Akhbar
58 Abinaya
59 Teo Shi Hui
60 Noorharfizah bte Abdul Rahman
61 Esabelle Lau Jia Xing
62 Shahirah bte Rajab

Double Under ranking (12&U)
1 Aloysius Lim Bing Hong
2 Lim Jun Quan Wesley
3 Valencia Loh
4 Eu Xuan Lin
5 Hong Cheng Cheng Heather
6 Peh Xueli
7 Sim Siang Jun Aloysius
8 Susanti
9 Jamie Fong Shi Ying
10 Jeremy Vinesh
11 Loo Yong Yuan
12 Ong Jia Rui, Ivynna
13 Tay Xin Ru
14 Lek Yee Khoon
15 Chai Yee Peng
16 Ong Hui Min
17 Lee Hui Yee Vivian
18 Tan Mei Juan Dorothy
19 Tan Hui Yin Melissa
20 Hanisa bte Shahdan
21 Seah Si Min
22 Amanda Khoo Ai Hui
23 Felicia Tok Kai Neng
24 Syed Ahmad Akhbar
25 Teo Ser Ling Jolyn
26 Charity Chan
27 Kaemene Amanda
28 Loh Pei Shi
29 Goh Wei Ling Diana
30 Janani
31 Nur Aidah bte Yasmin
32 Marvin Au Yong Chong Sin
33 Ho Hui Ling
34 Yee Yun Shawn
35 Tan Zhen Jie Jane
36 Karin Low Jia Xin
37 Wong Xin Ern Cara
38 Thresa Lah Siew Ting
39 Ong Hui Ting Willie
40 Carissa Wong Sei Yi
41 Foo Jay Ying
42 Tian Chin Yee
43 Esabelle Lau Jia Xing
44 Florence Low
45 Tian Seet Yuen
46 Lam Li Shuen
47 Aisyah Salim
48 Nurul Atiqa bte Zazaili
49 Abinaya
50 Ariel Yue
51 Melanie Ho Shi Ting
52 Gillian Chua
53 Noorharfizah bte Abdul Rahman
54 Lim Pei Ying
55 Teo Shi Hui
56 Phua Jia Yang
57 Boon Yu Pei
58 Nur Atiqah bte Zulkifli
59 Koo Ruey Ling
60 Tan Shi Hui
61 Shahirah bte Rajab
62 Wajidah bte Ismali

Speed-Endurance -3m ranking (12&U)
1 Peh Xueli
2 Hanisa bte Shahdan
3 Felicia Tok Kai Neng
4 Ong Jia Rui, Ivynna
5 Hong Cheng Cheng Heather
6 Sim Siang Jun Aloysius
7 Goh Wei Ling Diana
8 Lim Jun Quan Wesley
9 Seah Si Min
10 Carissa Wong Sei Yi
11 Lek Yee Khoon
12 Yee Yun Shawn
13 Ariel Yue
14 Charity Chan
15 Amanda Khoo Ai Hui
16 Loo Yong Yuan
17 Marvin Au Yong Chong Sin
18 Tian Seet Yuen
19 Tan Hui Yin Melissa
20 Chai Yee Peng
21 Foo Jay Ying
22 Tay Xin Ru
23 R Kaemene Amanda
24 Nur Aidah bte Jasmin
25 Susanti
26 Ho Hui Ling
27 Jeremy Vinesh
28 Lim Pei Ying
29 Jamie Fong Shi Ying
30 Loh Pei Shi
31 Wong Xin Ern Cara
32 Valencia Loh
33 Ong Hui Min
34 Koo Ruey Ling
35 Aloysius Lim Bing Hong
36 Lee Hui Yee Vivian
37 Syed Ahmad Akhbar
38 Eu Xuan Lin
39 Teo Ser Ling Jolyn
40 Ong Hui Ting Willie
41 Florence Low
42 Boon Yu Pei
43 Tian Chin Yee
44 Melanie Ho Shi Ting
45 Esabelle Lau Jia Xing
46 Nur Atiqah bte Zulkifli
47 Tan Zhen Jie Jane
48 Aisyah Salim
49 Tan Mei Juan Dorothy
50 Wajidah bte Ismali
51 Thresa Lah Siew Ting
52 Karin Low Jia Xin
53 Gillian Chua
54 Phua Jia Yang
55 Tan Shi Hui
56 Abinaya
57 Janani
58 Lam Li Shuen
59 Nurul Atiqa bte Zazaili
60 Noorharfizah bte Abdul Rahman
61 Teo Shi Hui
62 Shahirah bte Rajab

FREESTYLE RANKING (12&U)
1 Ariel Yue
2 Teo Ser Ling Jolyn
3 Hanisa bte Shahdan
4 Lim Jun Quan Wesley
5 Carissa Wong Sei Yi
6 Aloysius Lim Bing Hong
7 Eu Xuan Lin
8 Sim Siang Jun Aloysius
9 Yee Yun Shawn
10 Kaemene Amanda
11 Jeremy Vinesh
12 Felicia Tok Kai Neng
13 Amanda Khoo Ai Hui
14 Chai Yee Peng
15 Tay Xin Ru
16 Lek Yee Khoon
17 Valencia Loh
18 Lee Hui Yee Vivian
19 Hong Cheng Cheng Heather
20 Esabelle Lau Jia Xing
21 Tan Zhen Jie Jane
22 Goh Wei Ling Diana
23 Ong Hui Ting Willie
24 Charity Chan
25 Susanti
26 Loh Pei Shi
27 Tan Hui Yin Melissa
28 Koo Ruey Ling
29 Peh Xueli
30 Foo Jay Ying
31 Melanie Ho Shi Ting
32 Ho Hui Ling
33 Nur Aidah bte Jasmin
34 Tan Mei Juan Dorothy
35 Lim Pei Ying
36 Aisyah Salim
37 Wong Xin Ern Cara
38 Ong Jia Rui, Ivynna
39 Tian Chin Yee
40 Tian Seet Yuen
41 Seah Si Min
42 Jamie Fong Shi Ying
43 Janani
44 Marvin Au Yong Chong Sin
45 Boon Yu Pei
46 Lam Li Shuen
47 Loo Yong Yuan
48 Ong Hui Min
49 Nurul Atiqa bte Zazaili
50 Florence Low
51 Gillian Chua
52 Phua Jia Yang
53 Syed Ahmad Akhbar
54 Abinaya
55 Nur Atiqah bte Zulkifli
56 Thresa Lah Siew Ting
57 Karin Low Jia Xin
58 Tan Shi Hui
59 Teo Shi Hui
60 Wajidah bte Ismali
61 Noorharfizah bte Abdul Rahman
62 Shahirah bte Rajab


Rope Skipping Singapore home